Eastern Tunez Your No.1 Music Source
Where Are You by Kimera
Eastern Tunez

Where Are You

Kimera

May 1, 2026

Song Details

Artist
Kimera
Album
Kimera-Single
Genre
Released
1 May 2026

Listen Now

Where Are You — Kimera

Download MP3

Free Download · No Registration Required

183 Plays
20 Downloads

Meaning of "Where Are You" by Kimera

A touching blend of emotion and spirituality shapes this Afropop release by K!mera, dropped on 1 May 2026.
“Where Are You” is performed in English and carries a deeply personal message, where the artist calls out to his son and darling, expressing love, concern, and longing. The song goes beyond a normal love theme, touching on family, separation, and the need for reconnection.
It also carries a gospel undertone, especially toward the ending where K!mera reflects on the story of the prodigal son—symbolizing forgiveness, return, and unconditional love.
His delivery feels sincere and emotional, allowing both the personal and spiritual message to come through clearly.
It’s more than just a song—it’s a heartfelt call for return, love, and reconciliation.

Watch Video

Watch Where Are You by Kimera

Eastern Tunez
Watch on YouTube
Kimera
Kimera
5 Songs
5 Popular
125 Downloads
Full Profile
5
Songs
5
Popular
125
Downloads
Born and raised in Kampala, Uganda, Sam Kimera, best known by his stage name K! MERA is a Zambian based artist who was raised in a christian family. He is a versatile gospel singer, songwriter mostly inclined to soul and RnB.
All Songs by Kimera
View Full Artist Profile
Rate this song
Share
Join Our Music Community
Comments

No comments yet. Be the first!

Where Are You Lyrics by Kimera

Lyrics for Where Are You by Kimera haven't been added yet.

Do you know the words? Help the Eastern Tunez community by submitting them.

Help us — Send lyrics for Where Are You by Kimera
Newly Added Songs

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

Yo Moko by Bebe Jesus

Yo Moko

Bebe Jesus

Katika by Bridgette Mars

Katika

Bridgette Mars

Mayi by Omutume Planet

Mayi

Omutume Planet

Ku Ggwe Ft John Blaq by Clayz Ug

Ku Ggwe Ft John Blaq

Clayz Ug

Esaala Esumulula Ft Juma Mulokole by David Lutalo

Esaala Esumulula Ft Juma Mulokole

David Lutalo

Callin Me by Fino

Callin Me

Fino

NEW TALENTS TO LISTEN TO

Emikwano by Ssenyonga Moses

Emikwano

Ssenyonga Moses

Alright by Enki

Alright

Enki

Akafo by Queen Power

Akafo

Queen Power

Nalayira by Lukes Hero

Nalayira

Lukes Hero

Ensonga by Munabai Nsolonkambwe

Ensonga

Munabai Nsolonkambwe

Luxury (Njagala Kufuluma Bweru) by Haffy Beibe

Luxury (Njagala Kufuluma Bweru)

Haffy Beibe