Eastern Tunez Your No.1 Music Source
Mkeka Umetiki by Rayvanny
Eastern Tunez

Mkeka Umetiki

Rayvanny

May 22, 2026

Song Details

Artist
Rayvanny
Album
Rayvanny-Single
Genre
Released
22 May 2026

Listen Now

Mkeka Umetiki — Rayvanny

Download MP3

Free Download · No Registration Required

126 Plays
12 Downloads

Meaning of "Mkeka Umetiki" by Rayvanny

“Mkeka Umetiki” by Rayvanny is a vibrant Afropop tune filled with catchy melodies, romantic vibes, and energetic rhythm.
The song carries a playful and entertaining mood, blending love-inspired expression with Rayvanny’s smooth vocal style.
Through melodic delivery and infectious Afro-pop energy, Rayvanny creates a warm and danceable atmosphere that easily connects with listeners.
It’s a lively Afropop track packed with rhythm, emotion, and feel-good vibes.
Rayvanny
Rayvanny
1 Songs
1 Popular
12 Downloads
Full Profile
1
Songs
1
Popular
12
Downloads
Rayvanny, born Raymond Shaban Mwakyusa on August 22, 1993, is a highly successful Tanzanian Bongo Flava and Afro-pop musician, songwriter, and entrepreneur. He rose to international prominence after signing with Diamond Platnumz’s WCB Wasafi label and becoming the first East African to win a BET Award.
All Songs by Rayvanny
View Full Artist Profile
Rate this song
Share
Join Our Music Community
Comments

No comments yet. Be the first!

Mkeka Umetiki Lyrics by Rayvanny

Lyrics for Mkeka Umetiki by Rayvanny haven't been added yet.

Do you know the words? Help the Eastern Tunez community by submitting them.

Help us — Send lyrics for Mkeka Umetiki by Rayvanny
Newly Added Songs

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

Yo Moko by Bebe Jesus

Yo Moko

Bebe Jesus

Katika by Bridgette Mars

Katika

Bridgette Mars

Mayi by Omutume Planet

Mayi

Omutume Planet

Ku Ggwe Ft John Blaq by Clayz Ug

Ku Ggwe Ft John Blaq

Clayz Ug

Esaala Esumulula Ft Juma Mulokole by David Lutalo

Esaala Esumulula Ft Juma Mulokole

David Lutalo

Callin Me by Fino

Callin Me

Fino

NEW TALENTS TO LISTEN TO

Emikwano by Ssenyonga Moses

Emikwano

Ssenyonga Moses

Alright by Enki

Alright

Enki

Akafo by Queen Power

Akafo

Queen Power

Nalayira by Lukes Hero

Nalayira

Lukes Hero

Ensonga by Munabai Nsolonkambwe

Ensonga

Munabai Nsolonkambwe

Luxury (Njagala Kufuluma Bweru) by Haffy Beibe

Luxury (Njagala Kufuluma Bweru)

Haffy Beibe